English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles)
reflecting band [correct]
CONT: The straps are woven in tubular form with a foam layer inside: the yarn used is a 800 deniers polypropylene, spun dyed ... It is possible, at the weaving stage to customise the straps and insert for example reflecting bands ... for safety.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
bande rétro-réfléchissante [correct, feminine noun]; bande rétroréfléchissante [correct, feminine noun]; bande réfléchissante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sangles sont tissées tubulaires, moussées intérieurement. Le fil utilisé est un 800 deniers polypropylène teint masse. Au moment du tissage, il est possible de personnaliser le produit et d'intégrer des bandes rétro-réfléchissantes [...] pour la sécurité.