English (Lamp Components)
metallized bulb [correct]
DEF: Bulb having part of its interior or exterior surface coated with a metallic film to form a reflecting surface so that the light is sent in particular directions.
French (Éléments de lampes)
ampoule métallisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ampoule partiellement recouverte à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur d'une couche métallique, de sorte que la lumière, grâce aux réflexions, est émise dans des directions privilégiées.