English (Mineralogy; Gemmology; Jewellery)
opalescent [correct]
OBS: Reflecting an iridescent light : having a milky iridescence.
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
opalescent [correct]
OBS: Qui prend une teinte d'opale.