English (Informatics)
reflective LCD [correct]; reflective liquid-crystal display [correct]
DEF: A liquid crystal display that is not equipped with edge or back lighting to enhance readability but rather depends on reflecting ambient light, making it difficult to read in brightly lit environments such as the outdoors.
French (Informatique)
ACL rétroréfléchissant [masculine noun]