English (Optics; The Eye)
direct glare [correct]
DEF: The glare resulting from high luminance or insufficiently shielded light sources in the field of view or from reflecting areas of high luminance.
French (Optique; Oeil)
éblouissement direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éblouissement par un objet lumineux situé dans la même direction que l'objet regardé, ou dans une direction voisine [...]
Spanish (Óptica; Ojo)
deslumbramiento directo [correct, masculine noun]; encandilado directo [correct, masculine noun, Colombia]
DEF: [Deslumbramiento] originado por un objeto luminoso situado en la misma dirección del objeto observado o en una dirección cercana.