English (Astronomy; Geophysics; Tectonics)
laser reflecting prism
OBS: This equipment will be used for making high-precision geodetic and space-geodynamics measurements in relation with laser-telemetering stations installed on the ground.
French (Astronomie; Géophysique; Tectonique)
prisme réflecteur laser [masculine noun]
OBS: Ces matériels serviront à faire des mesures de géodésie et de géodynamique spatiales de grande précision en liaison avec des stations de télémétrie-laser installées au sol.