English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
reflector satellite [correct]; passive satellite [correct]; passive communication satellite [correct]; reflecting satellite [correct]
DEF: A satellite intended to transmit radiocommunication signals by reflection.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite réflecteur [correct, masculine noun]; satellite passif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Satellite destiné à transmettre des signaux de radiocommunication par réflexion.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
satélite reflector [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Satélite destinado a reflejar señales de radiocomunicación.