English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
reflector compass [correct, standardized]
DEF: A compass in which the card can be read, as a whole or in part, by means of a reflecting system.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
compas à réflexion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Compas dans lequel la rose peut être lue, en totalité ou en partie, au moyen d'un système à réflexion.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
compás de reflexión [masculine noun]; aguja de reflexión [feminine noun]