English (Audio Technology; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
acoustic radiometer [correct]
DEF: [An instrument] used to determine the intensity of sound by measuring the pressure created by the reflection or absorption of sound waves.
French (Électroacoustique; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
radiomètre acoustique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instrument permettant de mesurer la pression de radiation acoustique. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: radiomètre acoustique : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Equipo de medición eléctrica)
radiómetro acústico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la radiación de presión acústica.