English (Humanities and Social Sciences; Sociology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
experiential knowledge [correct]; lived knowledge [correct]
CONT: [The sociologist] defined experiential knowledge as "the truth learned from personal experience with a phenomenon rather than truth acquired by discursive reasoning, observation, or reflection on information provided by others. "It refers to wisdom and know-how gained from a personal experience with a phenomenon, such as a disease or disability.
French (Sciences humaines; Sociologie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
savoir expérientiel [correct, masculine noun]; savoir vécu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le savoir vécu est incarné, attaché à une personne, et largement intériorisé.
Spanish (Ciencias humanas; Sociología; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
conocimiento experiencial [correct, masculine noun]