English (Cartography; Photography)
stereocomparagraph [correct]
DEF: A simple stereoscopic plotting instrument in which each photograph is viewed separately by reflection from a pair of mirrors.
French (Cartographie; Photographie)
stéréocomparagraphe [correct, masculine noun]