English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
binomial corner [correct]
DEF: A composite corner formed by more than two corners in succession about a quarter of a wavelength apart, each causing by itself a reflection coefficient approximately proportional in magnitude to the coefficients of a binomial expansion.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
coude binomial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Succession de deux coudes espacés d'environ un quart de longueur d'onde, chacun d'eux produisant un facteur de réflexion approximativement proportionnel à chacun des coefficients d'un développement du binôme.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
codo recto binómico [correct, masculine noun]; codo binómico [correct, masculine noun]; codo binomial [correct, masculine noun]