English (Waveguides; Radio Waves)
reflection mode filter [correct, standardized]
OBS: reflection mode filter : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
filtre de mode à réflexion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filtre de mode à réflexion : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Guías de ondas; Ondas radioeléctricas)
filtro de modos por reflexión [masculine noun]