English (Computer Graphics; Lasers and Masers)
dynamic hologram [correct]
DEF: A reflection hologram made from a material that responds instantly to an ever-changing object beam.
French (Infographie; Masers et lasers)
hologramme dynamique [correct, masculine noun]