English (Analytical Chemistry)
Frenel' s law of reflection
CONT: Fresnel' s law of reflection... states that the amount of light reflected at a glass-liquid interface varies with the angle of incidence and the refractive index of the liquid.
French (Chimie analytique)
loi de réfraction de Frenel [proposal, feminine noun]