English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
Fresnel reflection loss [correct]
DEF: The losses that are incurred at the terminus interface which are due to refractive index differences.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
perte par réflexion de Fresnel [proposal, feminine noun]