English (Lighting (Construction))
internal reflective component [correct]; internal reflection component [correct]
DEF: ... the light reflected backwards and forwards across the room from one surface to another. The internal reflection component is clearly governed by the lightness of walls, ceilings, floors, etc.
French (Éclairage (Construction))
composante réfléchie interne [feminine noun]
DEF: Lumière réfléchie une ou plusieurs fois par des surfaces intérieures comme les murs, les planchers, les plafonds, etc, et dont la grandeur dépend des qualités réfléchissantes et de la clarté des matériaux et couleurs des murs, plafonds, planchers, etc.