English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
projection window [correct]
DEF: [A] large glass surface through which images are projected.
OBS: If not installed properly, projection windows can introduce unwanted light and sound reflections.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
fenêtre de projection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur un projecteur, surface vitrée de bonne dimension à travers laquelle les images sont projetées.