English (National and International Economics; Loans)
credit market [correct]; lending market [correct]
CONT: Changes in the discount rate, as well as being reflections that follow the tightness of credit, can also have important reinforcing causal effects upon the credit market.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prêts et emprunts)
marché du crédit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: marché du crédit : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Préstamos)
mercado de crédito [correct, masculine noun]; mercado crediticio [masculine noun]
OBS: En todo sistema económico se registran operaciones de crédito, es decir, de transferencia de poder adquisitivo de unos a otros, con obligación de devolución después de cierto tiempo y con pago de intereses.