English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Internet and Telematics; Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
bus termination [correct]
DEF: electrical means of preventing reflections at the end of a bus. Only necessary in high speed systems or poorly designed low speed buses.
French (Émission et réception radio; Internet et télématique; Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
terminaison de bus [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Internet y telemática; Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
terminación del bus [correct, feminine noun]