English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radio Waves)
pulse counting technique [correct]
DEF: A method used to overcome the problem of multipath reflections when measuring the field strength of radio signals produced in confined spaces.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Ondes radioélectriques)
méthode de comptage par impulsions [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Ondas radioeléctricas)
técnica de cómputo de impulsos [correct, feminine noun]