English (Cosmetology)
lip gloss [correct]
DEF: A lipstick [providing] light covering, the core of whose formula is generally oily, [and] which reflects light and creates reflections [without] lasting for very long.
French (Cosmétologie)
brillant à lèvres [correct, masculine noun]; brillant pour les lèvres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rouge à lèvres peu couvrant, au corps de formule généralement huileux, qui réfléchit la lumière et crée des reflets [et est] caractérisé par sa faible tenue.
Spanish (Productos de belleza)
brillo de labios [correct, masculine noun]