English (Pollution (General); Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
flashing [correct]
DEF: The momentary or reoccurring bright reflections from blades or nacelles.
OBS: These bright flashes of light draw attention to the wind turbines and have generated complaints of visual pollution ...
French (Pollution (Généralités); Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
reflet lumineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éclat de lumière momentané et répété provenant des pales ou d'une nacelle d'éolienne.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
reflejo luminoso [correct, masculine noun]; destello luminoso [correct, masculine noun]