English (Thermal Insulation)
reflective insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system with one or more surfaces of low emissivity that reduces thermal radiation transfer.
OBS: reflective insulation : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
isolant réfléchissant [correct, masculine noun]; isolation réflective [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système présentant une ou plusieurs surfaces à faible émissivité qui réduit le transfert par rayonnement thermique.
OBS: isolation réflective : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.