English (Office Machinery)
reflective strip [correct]
French (Mécanographie)
bande réfléchissante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
tira reflectora [correct, feminine noun]; cinta reflectora [correct, feminine noun]