English (Thermal Insulation)
vacuum reflective insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system of reflecting foils or films contained in a sealed evacuated space.
OBS: vacuum reflective insulation : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
isolation réflective sous vide [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système constitué de feuilles ou films réflecteurs contenus dans un espace étanche sous vide.
OBS: isolation réflective sous vide : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.