English (News and Journalism (General); Arts and Culture)
cultural journalism [correct]
DEF: ... professional journalism that covers and debates the broad field of arts and culture.
CONT: Cultural journalism is a subfield of journalism that encompasses what is known as arts journalism. While arts journalism is characterized by reviews, critique, news, and essays about the arts and popular culture, cultural journalism has a broader take on culture, including lifestyle issues, societal debate, and reflective ethical discussion by cultural personas or expressed in a literary style.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Arts et Culture)
journalisme culturel [correct, masculine noun]