English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Panels and Supporting Framework (Electronics); Applications of Electronics)
reflective display [correct]; reflective display device [correct]
CONT: Reflective displays are based on technology that reflects ambient light rather than emitting it. This enables displays that can be read as easily as paper in sunlight for a more natural viewing experience ...
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Panneaux, cadres et supports (Électronique); Applications de l'électronique)
afficheur réflectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les afficheurs réflectifs : la source de lumière est placée devant l'afficheur derrière lequel une sorte de miroir reflète [cette] lumière [...]
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Paneles y estructura de soportes (Electrónica); Aplicaciones de la electrónica)
pantalla reflectiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las pantallas reflectivas, como las que se encuentran en los lectores de libros electrónicos, utilizan pequeñas cantidades de energía, pero no cuentan con la velocidad o la resolución para admitir tecnologías estándar como OLED o LCD.