English (Air Transport)
reflective ground surface [correct]
OBS: Comments on local topography, ground cover, type and location of acoustically reflective ground surfaces (e.g. asphalt, concrete), and any events that might interfere with sound recordings should be reported.
French (Transport aérien)
revêtement de sol réfléchissant
OBS: La topographie locale devrait être décrite, ainsi que la végétation, le type et l'emplacement des revêtements de sol réfléchissants (par exemple, l'asphalte ou le béton) et tout ce qui pourrait influer sur les enregistrements.