English (Training of Personnel; Medical Staff)
reflective practice [correct]
CONT: RNs [registered nurses] and RPNs [registered practical nurses] must regularly perform self-assessment through reflective practice as outlined by the College of Nurses Quality Assurance Program.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Personnel médical)
pratique réflexive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pratique réflexive : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.