English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
education professional [correct]
CONT: An education professional is a lifelong, reflective learner. The Department of Teaching and Learning provides pre-service and in-service teacher education programs to prepare competent teachers and to provide professional growth opportunities for in-service teachers to continue to develop their teaching skills and understandings and to take leadership roles within their teaching and learning communities.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
professionnel de l'éducation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quelle que soit sa fonction, le professionnel de l'éducation (enseignant, formateur en entreprise, éducateur spécialisé, gestionnaire, ...) est de plus en plus souvent amené à élargir son champ d'analyse, et à appréhender le fonctionnement des systèmes éducatifs dans leurs différents contextes (économique, politique, ...).
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
profesional de la educación [correct, masculine noun]