English (Codes (Software))
print contrast ratio [correct]
DEF: In a bar-code, ratio of the difference in reflectivity between the bars and the spaces.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
rapport de contraste [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de contraste [correct, masculine noun]