English (Physics; Climate Change; Climatology)
ice albedo [correct]; albedo of ice [correct, proposal]
DEF: The reflectivity of ice-covered surfaces.
French (Physique; Changements climatiques; Climatologie)
albédo de la glace [correct, proposal, masculine noun]