English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Construction Finishing)
semi-gloss paint
OBS: [semi-gloss : having a reflectivity between flat and gloss on a dried surface used esp. of enamel or paint. ]
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Finitions (Construction))
peinture semi-lustrée [feminine noun]; peinture semi-mate [feminine noun]; peinture semi-brillante [feminine noun]
OBS: [le choix de la peinture de finition sera fonction d'un certain nombre de facteurs] a) aspect décoratif (brillant, satiné, mat).