English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar reflectivity [correct]
DEF: A measure of the efficiency of a radar target in intercepting and returning radio energy.
OBS: [The] measure ... depends upon the size, shape, aspect and dielectric properties of the surface of the target and includes the effects not only of reflection but also of scattering and diffraction.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
réflectivité radar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de l'efficacité avec laquelle une cible radar intercepte et renvoie l'énergie radioélectrique.
OBS: [La] mesure [...] dépend de la taille, de la forme, du coefficient d'aspect et des propriétés diélectriques de la surface de la cible et comprend non seulement les effets de réflexion mais aussi ceux de diffusion et de diffraction.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
reflectividad radar [feminine noun]
DEF: Medida de la eficacia de un blanco radárico para interceptar y devolver la energía radioeléctrica.
OBS: [La] medida [...] depende del tamaño, forma, aspecto y características dieléctricas de la superficie del blanco e incluye los efectos, no sólo de la reflexión, sino también de la difusión y de la difracción.