English (Photography)
color value [correct]
OBS: The property of a color by which it can be classified according to its reflectivity in comparison with a scale of grays from white to black.
French (Photographie)
valeur chromatique
OBS: Propriété d'une couleur par laquelle on peut la classer suivant sa réflectivité par rapport à la gamme de gris comprise entre le noir et le blanc.