English (Scientific Instruments; Astronautics)
heated cavity reflectometer [correct]; heated-cavity reflectometer [correct]
CONT: Emittance of coated samples was measured using a government-furnished heated-cavity reflectometer.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Astronautique)
réflectomètre à cavité chauffée [masculine noun]