English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
parabolic reflector [correct]; paraboloid reflector [correct]; paraboloidal reflector [correct]
DEF: An antenna reflector that is a portion of a parabolic revolution or curve.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
réflecteur parabolique [correct, masculine noun]; réflecteur à parabole [correct, masculine noun]; réflecteur paraboloïdal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de réflecteur radar dont la surface est engendrée par une parabole tournant autour de son axe de symétrie.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
reflector parabólico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reflector que forma parte de la superficie de una parabólica, generalmente de revolución.