English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reflector control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reactor control by adjustment of the properties, position, or quantity of the reflector.
OBS: reflector control : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
commande par le réflecteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande d'un réacteur par ajustement des propriétés, de la position ou de la quantité du réflecteur.
OBS: commande par le réflecteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.