English (Radio Interference; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Military Communications)
confusion reflector [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A reflector of electromagnetic radiations used to create echoes for confusion purposes.
OBS: confusion reflector : designation standardized by NATO.
French (Perturbations radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmissions militaires)
réflecteur-brouilleur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à réfléchir l'énergie radioélectrique pour créer des échos brouilleurs.
OBS: réflecteur-brouilleur : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Comunicaciones militares)
reflector interferidor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reflector de radiaciones electromagnéticas que se emplea para generar ecos con fines de confusión.