English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angle reflector [correct]
OBS: A corner reflector, located so as to indicate a precise angle from the antenna, necessary in some precision systems for azimuth alignment steps.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
réflecteur angulaire [correct, masculine noun]; réflecteur d'angle [correct, masculine noun]