English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
bow-tie antenna [correct]
DEF: An antenna generally used for UHF reception. It consists of two triangles in the same plane, usually with a reflector behind them. The transmission line is connected to the points which form a gap.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne papillon [correct, feminine noun]