English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Lighting)
aluminizing machine [correct]
CONT: An aluminizing machine for the aluminizing of bulb or parabolic reflector lamps.
French (Outillage industriel; Éclairage)
machine à aluminer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour recouvrir d'aluminium la surface intérieure d'une ampoule.