English (Air Transport)
optical rangefinder reflector
CONT: in a circular orbit to act as an optical and laser rangefinder reflector.
French (Transport aérien)
réflecteur optique [masculine noun]
CONT: en orbite circulaire [...] pour servir de réflecteur optique et laser.