English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
fold-away reflector [correct]
CONT: The Mk1 helmet proved ergonomically unsatisfactory... and the Mk2 places all the projection optics, fold-away reflector and sensor array on the front of the oxygen mask.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
réflecteur escamotable [proposal, masculine noun]