English (Acoustics (Physics); Measuring Instruments)
reflectoscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for investigating opaque bodies by transmitting ultrasound into them and measuring its reflection.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Appareils de mesure)
réflectoscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de contrôle utilisant l'onde écho par réflexion.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Instrumentos de medida)
reflectoscopio [masculine noun]