English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
talipes planovalgus [correct]; planovalgus [correct]; valgoplanus foot [correct]
DEF: A deformity of the foot in which the heel is turned outward from the midline of the leg and the outer border of the anterior part of the foot is higher than the inner border. This results in a lowering of the longitudinal arch. The condition may be congenital and permanent, or it may be spasmodic as a result of reflex spasm of the muscles controlling the foot.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied plat valgus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation du pied caractérisée par un affaissement de la voûte plantaire, un valgus plus ou moins marqué du calcanéum, la saillie interne de la tête astragalienne et la supination de l'avant-pied. Elle est liée, dans la majorité des cas, à une déficience musculaire et ligamentaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie planovalgo [correct, masculine noun]; pie plano valgo [correct, masculine noun]