English (Psychology (General))
righting reflex [correct]; setting upright reflex
DEF: A reflexive act which functions to return an organism to an upright position when the organism has been thrown off balance or placed on its back.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
réflexe de redressement [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe d'attitude [correct, masculine noun]; réaction de redressement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réflexe qui régit le redressement spontané en station normale.