English (Nervous System; The Eye)
blink reflex [correct]; blinking reflex [correct]; eyelid closure reflex [correct]; eyelid-closure reflex [correct]; lid reflex [correct]; opticofacial reflex [correct]
DEF: The automatic closure of the eyelid when an object is perceived to be rapidly approaching the eye.
French (Système nerveux; Oeil)
réflexe opticopalpébral [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe de clignement [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe de clignement à la menace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clignement des paupières provoqué par l'approche brusque d'un objet, d'une lumière vive.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Ojo)
reflejo palpebral [correct, masculine noun]; parpadeo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cierre de ambos ojos ante luz intensa o aproximación de [un] objeto.