English (Symptoms (Medicine))
nasopalpebral reflex [correct]
DEF: A brisk bilateral closure of the eyes elicited by percussion with the finger over the root of the nose.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
réflexe naso-palpébral [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe nasopalpébral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «réflexe naso-palpébral» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.