English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
snout reflex [correct]
DEF: Snout reflex-primitive reflex in infants, an involuntary pouting elicited by tapping the center of the closed lips.
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
réflexe de la moue [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe de Schuster-Pineas [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de moue déclenché par une légère stimulation de la peau dans le voisinage de la lèvre inférieure.