English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
areflexia [correct]; absent reflexes [correct, plural]
DEF: A condition in which reflexes cannot be elicited, or are absent, generally as a result of breakdown in the reflex arc.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
aréflexie [correct, feminine noun]; irréflectivité [feminine noun]; aréflectivité [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de réflexes.
OBS: Abolition de réflexes traduisant l'interruption du circuit de l'arc réflexe.
OBS: aréflectivité : mot mal composé.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Músculos y tendones)
arreflexia [correct, feminine noun]