English (Animal Biology; Animal Reproduction)
standing reflex [correct, noun]
CONT: The cow exhibiting the standing reflex is receptive, not necessarily the mounting cow.
French (Biologie animale; Reproduction des animaux)
réflexe d'immobilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réflexe d'immobilisation est le signe le plus important d'une vache en chaleur.
Spanish (Biología animal; Reproducción de animales)
reflejo de inmovilización [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Reflejo de inmovilización: [la cerda] se mantiene quieta si se presiona en la región lumbar, como ocurre en la monta natural.