English (Nervous System)
antagonistic reflex [correct]
DEF: Reflex movements occurring not in the muscle which has been stretched but in its antagonist.
French (Système nerveux)
réflexe antagoniste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réflexe déclenché par l'excitation d'un muscle du côté opposé.