English (Nervous System)
cremasteric reflex [correct]
DEF: Ipsilateral contraction of the cremaster muscle with resulting elevation of the testis, induced by scratching or stroking subinguinal or inner surfaces of the thigh. Its presence demonstrates integrity of the L1 roots and spinal centers, and the response is exaggerated in spastic states.
French (Système nerveux)
réflexe crémastérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction du muscle crémaster avec élévation du testicule du côté où l'on exerce une excitation mécanique cutanée à la face interne de la cuisse. Le métamère responsable est celui de L1-L2.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
reflejo cremastérico [correct, masculine noun]