English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
defense reflex [correct]
DEF: Contraction and extension motions in a paralyzed limb produced by plantar flexion of the toes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
réflexe de défense [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Réflexe d'automatisme médullaire d'un membre paralysé.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
reflejo defensivo [correct, masculine noun]; reflejo de defensa [correct, masculine noun]