English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
Rossolimo sign [correct]; Rossolimo's reflex [correct]
DEF: Flexion and adduction of the toes associated with injury to the corticospinal tract.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Vertèbres et moelle)
signe de Rossolimo [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe de Rossolimo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flexion des orteils provoquée par un coup sur la face plantaire de la tête des métatarsiens.