English (Reprography; Photography)
reflex print [correct]
CONT: Reflex printer. Special type of contact printer equipped for making reflex print up to 8 x 10 inches or larger... it is generally designed for making reflex print of typescript and drawings.
French (Reprographie; Photographie)
réflectographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résultat de l'opération de reproduction de documents exposés sous un papier sensible; opération pour laquelle la source lumineuse est sur le dessus.