English (Nervous System; Psychology (General))
reflex arc [correct]; reflex circuit [correct]
CONT: a reflex arc must be made up of at least two neurons, one sensory and one motor.... most reflex arcs also involve one or more interneurons as well....
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie (Généralités))
arc réflexe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mise en jeu successive d'un neurone sensitif, de neurones intermédiaires centraux (qui peuvent manquer ou être plus ou moins nombreux) et d'un neurone moteur ou effecteur, c'est l'arc réflexe.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Psicología (Generalidades))
arco reflejo [masculine noun]