English (Psychology (General))
reflex inhibition [correct]
DEF: The reflexive stoppage of one reflex by an antagonistic reflex.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
inhibition de réflexe [correct, feminine noun]; inhibition réflexe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
inhibición refleja [correct, feminine noun]