English (Road Construction Equipment)
pentagonal disk flail [correct]
CONT: The reflex percussive technique uses star-shaped or pentagonal disk flails.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
disque-fléau en forme de pentagone [masculine noun]