English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nodding locoweed [correct]; pendant-pod locoweed [correct]; nodding crazyweed [correct]; reflexed locoweed [correct]; stemmed oxytrope [correct]; pendant-pod point-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oxytrope à fruits retombants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.