English (Botany)
European alkali grass [correct]; lax puccinellia [correct]; reflexed saltmarsh grass [correct]; spreading goose grass [correct]; reflexed meadowgrass [correct, Great Britain]; weeping alkaligrass [correct, United States]; weeping alkali grass [correct]; slender salt-meadow grass [correct]
OBS: A grass native to the southeastern Prairie Provinces and adapted to alkali soils.
French (Botanique)
puccinellie à fleurs distantes [correct, feminine noun]; puccinellie distante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Graminée de conservation du sol ou de remise en valeur du sol [...]