English (Symptoms (Medicine))
coma [correct]
DEF: The state of complete loss of consciousness from which the patient cannot be roused by any ordinary external stimulus; conjunctival and pupillary reflexes are absent and deep reflexes are usually abolished.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
coma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perte de conscience, non réversible par des stimulations, avec maintien partiel des fonctions respiratoires et circulatoires.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
coma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ausencia de respuesta a los estímulos externos.
PHR: estado de coma.