English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
spastic quadriplegia [correct]
DEF: Paralysis of both arms and legs with increased muscular tone and hyperactive deep tendon reflexes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
quadriplégie spasmodique [correct, feminine noun]; tétraplégie spasmodique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les signes cliniques [de myélopathie de la cervicarthrose] sont habituellement ceux d'une quadriplégie spasmodique, inconstamment associés à des troubles de la sensibilité et à des signes radiculaires cervicaux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
tetraplejía espástica [feminine noun]; tetraplejía espasmódica [feminine noun]