English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
hyperreflexia [correct]
DEF: An exaggeration of reflexes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
surréflectivité [correct, feminine noun]; hyperréflexie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; hyperréflectivité [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Exagération des réflexes.
OBS: hyperréflexie; hyperréflectivité : Mots mal composés. Surréflectivité serait plus correct.
CONT: Hyperréflexie ostéotendineuse.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
hiperreflexia [correct, feminine noun]