English (Nervous System)
Adie syndrome [correct]; Holmes-Adie syndrome [correct]
DEF: A syndrome characterized by a tonic pupil that occurs in combination with decreased lower extremity reflexes.
French (Système nerveux)
syndrome d'Adie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le syndrome d'Adie, qui se voit essentiellement chez la femme jeune et dont on ne connaît pas l'origine, se caractérise par une pupille de dimension supérieure à l'autre.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
síndrome de Adie [correct, masculine noun]; síndrome de Holmes-Adie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Asociación de la pupila tónica de Adie y abolición de reflejos osteotendinosos sin alteraciones sensitivas ni motoras.