English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
spastic paralysis [correct]; spastic palsy [correct]
DEF: Paralysis accompanied by an hypertonicity of muscles and exaggerated tendon reflexes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Réadaptation (Médecine))
paralysie spastique [correct, feminine noun]; paralysie spasmodique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paralysie accompagnée d'une hypertonie musculaire et des réflexes tendineux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Rehabilitación (Medicina))
parálisis espástica [correct, feminine noun]; parálisis espasmódica [correct, feminine noun]