English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
hyporeflexia [correct]
DEF: Weakening of reflexes.
CONT: Muscular weakness and hyporeflexia are often seen in chronic metabolic alkalosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
hyporéflexie [correct, feminine noun]; hyporéflectivité [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; subréflectivité [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Affaiblissement des réflexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
hiporreflexia [correct, feminine noun]