English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons; Nervous System)
tendon areflexia [correct]; absent tendon reflexes [plural]
DEF: The absence of tendon reflexes.
CONT: Holmes-Adie syndrome is probrably autoimmune in nature and manifests as tonic pupil or pupils associated with tendon areflexia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons; Système nerveux)
aréflexie tendineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence des réflexes tendineux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones; Sistema nervioso)
arreflexia tendinosa [feminine noun]; abolición de los reflejos tendinosos [feminine noun]