English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
plyometric box [correct]; plyo box [correct]
CONT: Plyometric boxes, also known as plyo boxes, can be used to conduct plyometric exercises, which are high-impact exercises that focus on your stretch reflexes. They come in a variety of sizes and styles and are adjustable to meet your different jump or step goals.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
boîte de pliométrie [correct, feminine noun]; boîte pliométrique [correct, feminine noun]