English (Photography; Optics; Optical Instruments)
internal reflexion
OBS: perhaps more important than the loss of light is the fact that the reflected light, after possibly several --, eventually reaches the sensitive surface of the film
French (Photographie; Optique; Instruments d'optique)
réflexion interne
OBS: les objectifs. Dans ces dernières années les progrès réalisés ont été très rapides: (...) des images plus pures, dues au traitement anti-reflets qui atténue les --.