English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
reflexive learning [correct]
CONT: Reflexive learning is learning that occurs automatically. Just as muscular reflex is involuntary, so learning can become involuntary.
CONT: Reflexive memory is full of automatic, instant associations. It has been referred to as the hot stove effect. Reflexive learning is the goal when using flashcards to teach math facts, but too often the reflex is fear. Many students need associations and context to develop reliable retrieval of math facts.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage introspectif [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage réflexif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle de connexion conçoit un stage presque idéal où «l'apprentissage réflexif» tient une place prédominante, c'est-à-dire que l'apprentissage du stagiaire est stimulé par tous les aspects du milieu de travail et de l'organisation du travail. L'élève est encouragé «à apprendre à apprendre» en développant de nouvelles capacités.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje reflexivo [masculine noun]
CONT: Explica el esquema de formalización matemática en clase, desde el punto de vista del aprendizaje reflexivo.