English (Petroleum Distillation)
internal reflux [correct, standardized]
DEF: Liquid that returns inside a distillation column in normal operation. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: internal reflux : term standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
reflux interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liquide redescendant dans une colonne de distillation en fonctionnement normal. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: reflux interne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.