English (The Esophagus)
reflux esophagitis [correct]; peptic esophagitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the esophagus because of the backwash of stomach contents into the esophagus.
French (Oesophage)
œsophagite peptique [correct, feminine noun]; œsophagite par reflux [correct, feminine noun]