English (Analytical Chemistry)
reflux [correct]; reflux boiling [correct]
DEF: Boiling a liquid in a flask, with a condenser attached so that the vapour condenses and flows back into the flask, thus providing a means of keeping the liquid at its bp [boiling point] without loss by evaporation
French (Chimie analytique)
ébullition au reflux [feminine noun]; ébullition à reflux [feminine noun]