English (Petroleum Distillation)
reflux ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ratio of the volume of the reflux from the top to the volume of distillate withdrawn from a distillation column. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: reflux ratio : term standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
taux de reflux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport en volume du reflux de tête à celui du distillat extrait d'une colonne de distillation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: taux de reflux : terme normalisé par l'ISO.