English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
steepening of a curve [correct]
CONT: There are risks of the yield curve steepening once again, as foreign investors refocus on government deficits and uncertainties around the political climate.
OBS: steepening of a curve: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
accentuation de la pente d'une courbe [correct, masculine noun]; augmentation de la pente d'une courbe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: accentuation de la pente d'une courbe; augmentation de la pente d'une courbe : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.