English (Translation (General); Tectonics)
refold [correct]
OBS: Early northeast-trending isoclinal folds were refolded by northwest-trending isoclinal folds.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Tectonique)
reprendre [correct]
OBS: Des plis isoclinaux anciens de direction nord-est ont été repris par des plis isoclinaux de direction nord-ouest.