English (Tectonics)
refolded [correct, see observation]
CONT: Petrological evidence for the development of refolded folds during a single deformational event.
OBS: refolded : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
replissé [correct, see observation]
CONT: [...] ce pli de première phase aurait été replissé par des plis mineurs [...]
OBS: replissé : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.