English (Silviculture)
small seedling [correct]; small-sized seedling
DEF: According to the province of Quebec reforestation standards, a seedling plant with a height between 20 to 25 cm.
French (Sylviculture)
plant de petites dimensions [correct, masculine noun]; PPD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Selon les normes de reboisement québécoises, plant forestier produit à partir de semis et dont la hauteur varie entre 20 et 25 cm.