English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
unstocked area [correct]; non-stocked area [correct]
CONT: Areas under reforestation which have yet to reach a crown density of 10 percent or tree height of 5 m are included, as are temporarily unstocked areas, resulting from human intervention or natural causes, that are expected to regenerate.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
superficie non régénérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Territoire forestier [non] régénéré adéquatement et sur lequel [on] fait effectuer les travaux sylvicoles requis pour qu'on puisse y obtenir le rendement annuel déterminé pour l'aire d'aménagement dont il fait partie.