English (Environmental Economics; Anti-pollution Measures)
greening of the world [correct]
DEF: Increase of the forest cover through reforestation and afforestation.
French (Économie environnementale; Mesures antipollution)
aménagement d'un monde plus vert [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Medidas contra la contaminación)
aumento de la cobertura forestal [masculine noun]