English (Silviculture)
medium size seedling [correct]; medium-size plant [correct]; medium-sized seedling [correct]
DEF: According to the province of Quebec reforestation standards, a seedling plant with a height between 25 to 35 cm.
French (Sylviculture)
plant de moyennes dimensions [correct, masculine noun]; PMD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Selon les normes de reboisement québécoises, plant forestier produit à partir de semis et dont la hauteur varie entre 25 et 35 cm.