English (Organization Planning)
reform [correct]
CONT: For example, "sharing" is an ambiguous word when applied to management reform since reform, in the past usually meant an attempt to clarify accountability.
French (Planification d'organisation)
réforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mot «partagée», par exemple, est ambigu lorsqu'on l'applique aux réformes en gestion, car par le passé, l'idée de réforme signalait généralement une tentative de délimiter les responsabilités de façon plus détaillée.