English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
recall of a Member of Parliament
OBS: The Reform Party supports allowing constituents to initiate a recall procedure against their M. P. if they believe he or she has violated his or her oath of office.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
révocation d'un député [feminine noun]
DEF: Proposition présentée par le Parti réformiste, pour donner aux citoyens la possibilité de se défaire de leur député s'il ne fait pas bien son travail.
OBS: Source(s) : Site Internet du Parti réformiste.