English (School and School-Related Administration)
reform student aid [verb]
CONT: "Spend more on training and education ... Establish national completion standards ... Improve the student loan program. Create summer jobs for students as part of the student loan program. Reform student aid to bring funding up to par with costs.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
réformer l'aide aux étudiants [verb]
CONT: «Dépenser davantage pour la formation et l'enseignement [...] Établir des normes nationales de résultats [...] Améliorer le programme de prêts aux étudiants. Créer des emplois d'été destinés aux étudiants dans le cadre de ce programme. Réformer l'aide aux étudiants pour que le financement corresponde aux coûts.»