English (Information Processing (Informatics))
re-format [correct]; reformat [correct]
CONT: The contractor may re-format the databases and reorganize them using such fields, headings or software as it sees fit.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
reformater [correct]
CONT: L'entrepreneur pourra reformater les bases de données et les réorganiser à l'aide des champs, des rubriques ou des logiciels qu'il juge utiles.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
reponer en nuevo formato [correct]
DEF: Repetir una operación de formato en un disco de almacenamiento secundario; por ejemplo, un disco flexible o disco duro.