English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Old Norwegian [correct]
DEF: The Norwegian language before the Reformation.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vieux norvégien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La langue norvégienne avant la Réforme.