English (Meteorology)
manual analysis of precipitation
OBS: Reference :"Case Study : Important Snowstorm Without Coastal Reformation", G Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 6.
French (Météorologie)
analyse manuelle des prévisions des précipitations [feminine noun]