English (Mental health and hygiene; Clinical Psychology; Social Problems)
destigmatization [correct]
CONT: Those who possesses a stigma and have been discredited may find shedding the deviant label particularly challenging. Much of the early research on the destigmatization focused on the reformation of the individual... or on the improvement of social attitudes toward the individual' s stigma characteristics...
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie clinique; Problèmes sociaux)
déstigmatisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Higiene y salud mental; Psicología clínica; Problemas sociales)
desestigmatización [correct, feminine noun]