English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
two-up reformatter [correct]
DEF: A program that changes the format of data so as to be printed on two rows.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de remise de données sur deux rangées [proposal, masculine noun]