English (Trade Names; Petroleum Reforming)
Rheniforming [correct, trademark]; rheniforming
OBS: Chevron's patented reforming process is called Rheniforming for the rheniumplatium catalyst used.
French (Appellations commerciales; Reformage du pétrole)
Rheniforming [correct, trademark]; rheniforming [masculine noun]
OBS: Dénomination d'un procédé de reformage de naphtas en essence à haut indice d'octane.