English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
reforming catalyst [correct]
CONT: Sulfur tolerance is controlled by the reforming catalyst and is low, which is the same for the reforming catalyst in all cells.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
catalyseur de reformage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Interaction platine-carbone : Ce type d'interaction est au cœur des processus physico-chimiques associés à la mise en régime et du vieillissement d'un catalyseur de reformage.