English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
sulfur tolerance [correct]
CONT: Sulfur tolerance is controlled by the reforming catalyst and is low, which is the same for the reforming catalyst in all cells. Operation requires use of stainless steel as the cell hardware material.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
tolérance au soufre [feminine noun]
CONT: La tolérance au soufre passe de quelques ppm dans les piles à carbonates à quelques dizaines de ppm dans les piles à oxydes solides.