English (Fish)
sharksucker [correct, see observation]; shark remora [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Echeneididae.
OBS: sharksucker: term used by the Canadian Museum of Nature.
French (Poissons)
naucrate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; rémora rayé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Echeneididae.
OBS: naucrate : terme préconisé par le Musée canadien de la nature.