English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow mignonette [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Resedaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
réséda jaune [correct, masculine noun]; mignonnette jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Resedaceae.