English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common mignonette [correct]; garden mignonette [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Resedaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
réséda odorant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Resedaceae.