English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white mignonette [correct]; white upright mignonette [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Resedaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
réséda blanc [correct, masculine noun]; mignonnette blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Resedaceae.