English (Citizenship and Immigration)
resettlement assistance [correct]
CONT: Resettlement assistance is provided to Convention Refugees Abroad and members of the Humanitarian Protected Persons Abroad Classes admitted to Canada as government-assisted refugees.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
aide à la réinstallation [correct, feminine noun]; aide au réétablissement [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De l'aide au réétablissement est fournie aux réfugiés au sens de la Convention et aux membres des catégories d'immigrants définies selon des motifs d'ordre humanitaire, admis au Canada en qualité de réfugiés parrainés par le gouvernement.