English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Phraseology)
resettlement of refugees [correct]
CONT: [The blue helmets] often provide emergency medical services, assist in the resettlement of refugees, and work to restore normal civilian activities in strife-torn areas.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Phraséologie)
réinstallation des réfugiés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les casques bleus fournissent en outre une aide médicale d'urgence, participent à la réinstallation des réfugiés et travaillent à rétablir des activités civiles normales dans les régions déchirées par les hostilités.